michaelsmith

2016 Competition Photography by Michael Penn Smith

www.michaelpennsmith.photoshelter.com

 

 

2016 BestOfShow BOD 1Masters NaturesWonder MikeFord 400

 

 

BEST OF SHOW

Best of Division

First Place

 

Mike Ford 

  

MASTERS DIVISION

Category:  Nature's Wonder

 

 

 

2016 VIP 3Intermediate MyIdea BeckyKlix 400

 

 

VIP Award

First Place

Becky Klix

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

 

2016 3Intermediate Sculpture MarlaGarber 400

 

PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD

First Place

 

 Marla Garber

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Sculpture

 

 

2016 1Masters Doll-SpiritFigure JudyBurkett 400

 FIRST PLACE

Judy Byrkett

 

Master's Division

Category:  Gourd Doll/Spirit Figure

 

 

 

2016 1Masters Fantasy-Whimsical ConnieFox 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Connie Fox

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

 

2016 1Masters FiberWorks SheliaGuidry 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Shelia Guidry

 

Master's Division

Category:  Fiber Works

 

 

 

 

2016 1Masters Mask-WallHanging RobinBryson 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Robin Bryson

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Masks/Wall Hanging

 

2016 1Masters Miniture DarlaHines 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Darla Hines

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Minature

 

2016 1Masters MixedMedia CherylTrotter 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Cheryl Trotter

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

2016 1Masters MyIdea CherylTrotter 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Cheryl Trotter

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

2016 1Masters Painted DarlaHines 400f

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Darla Hines

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Painted

 

2016 1Masters Sculpture MikeMunter 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Mike Munter

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Sculpture

 

2016 1Masters SW-NativeAmer RoyCavarretta 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Roy Cavarretta

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest/Native American Inspired

 

2016 1Masters Vessels JohnFlewharty 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

John Flewharty

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels, Vases, Bowls, Containers

 

2016 1Masters Wearable RobinBryson 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Robin Bryson

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Wearable

 

2016 BOD 7TexasOurTexas David Cleaveland 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

David Cleaveland

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Texas Our Texas

 

2016 2Adv AnimalDesign PatDuncan 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

Pat Duncan

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

 

2016 2Adv FantasyWhimsical CCRice 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

C.C. Rice

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

2016 2Adv FiberWorks JillRobinson 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

Jill Robins

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

2016 2Adv MixedMedia JillRobinson 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

Jill Robins

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

2016 BOD 2Adv MixMedia CCRice 400

 

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

C.C. Rice

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

2016 2Adv MyIdea JoanneTompkins 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Joanne Tompkins

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

2016 2Adv Painted BlancheCavarretta 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Blanche Cavarretta

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Painted

 

2016 2Adv SWNativeAmer CCRice 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

C.C. Rice

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest/Native American Inspired

 

2016 2Adv Vessels BlancheCavarretta 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

Blanche Cavarretta

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels, Vases, Bowls, Containers

 

2016 2Adv Wearable JoanneTompkins 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

Joanne Tompkins

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Wearable

 

2016 3Intermediate AnimalDesign EthelMcKithan 400

 

  

FIRST PLACE

Ethel McKithan

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

2016 3Intermediate Carved GloriaDrab 400

  

FIRST PLACE

Gloria Drab

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Carved

 

2016 3Intermediate Fantasy-Whimsical KarenKnight 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Karen Knight

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

2016 3Intermediate Fantasy-Whimsical LindaHughes 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Linda Hughes

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

2016 3Intermediate FiberWorks GloriaDrab 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Gloria Drab

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

2016 3Intermediate Holiday-Festivals JeanineWilliams 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Jeanine Williams

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Holiday/Festivals

 

2016 3Intermediate Mask-WallHanging CathyWest 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

 

Cathy West

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Mask/Wall Hangings

 

2016 3Intermediate Minature JeanineWilliams 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Jeanine Williams

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Minature

 

2016 BOD 3Intermediate MixedMedia JeanineWilliams 400

 

 

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

Jeanine Williams

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 
 

2016 3Intermediate Painted BeckyKlex 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Becky Klex

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Painted

 

2016 3Intermediate Pyrography SammieRoye 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Sammie Roye

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Pyrography

 

2016 3Intermediate SW-NativeAmer CathyCox 400

  

FIRST PLACE

Cathy Cox

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest/Native American Inspired

 

2016 3Intermediate Vessels KarenKnight 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Karen Knight

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels, Vases, Bowls, Containers

 

2016 3Intermediate Wearable ZeldajeanByrd 400

 

 FIRST PLACE

Zeldajean Byrd

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Wearable

 

2016 4Novice AnimalDeisgn AprilBoyd 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

April Boyd

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

 

 

 

2016 4Novice Carved DeborahWinegar 400

 

FIRST PLACE

Deborah Winegar

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Carved

 

2016 4Novice Carved KimMoore 400

 

FIRST PLACE

Kim Moore

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Carved

 

2016 4Novice Doll-SpiritFigure SandyFrintz 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Sandy Frintz

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Doll/Spirit Figure

 

2016 4Novice Fiberworks SandyFrintz 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Sandy Frintz

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

2016 4Novice Mask-WallHanging KimMoore 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Kim Moore

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Mask/Wall Hangings

 

2016 4Novice MixMedia SandyFrintz 400

  

FIRST PLACE

Sandy Frintz

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

2016 4Novice MyIdea DeborahWinegar 400

  

 

FIRST PLACE

Deborah Winegar

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

2016 4Novice Pyrography AprilBoyd 400

  

FIRST PLACE

April Boyd

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Pyrography

 

2016 BOD 4Novice SW-NativeAmerican SandyFrintz 400

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

Sandy Frintz

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest/Native American Inspired

 

2016 5Youth 8andUnder ElenaSpenrath 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Elena Spenrath

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

8 and Under 

 

2016 BOD 5Youth 9to13 NoahSpenrath 400

 BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

Noah Spenrath

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

 Category:  9 - 13 Years

 

2016 5Youth 14to17 SkylarWilson2 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

 

Skylar Wilson

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

 Category:  14 - 17 Years

 

2016 6Growers 3OfAKind MariaIsabelAguilar 400

  

FIRST PLACE

Maria Isabel Aguilar

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  3 of a Kind

 

2016 6Growers Smallest MariaIsabelAguilar 400

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Maria Isabel Aguilar

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Smallest

 

2016 6Growers StemmedBeauty MariaIsabelAguilar 400

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Maria Isabel Aguilar

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Stemmed Beauty

 

2016 BOD 6Growers UnusualDried RogerClausen 400

 

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

Roger Clausen

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Unusual Dried

 
Back to top
Back to top