Advanced AnimalDesign Michael Munter BOS

 

BEST OF SHOW

Best of Division

First Place

 

Mike Munter 

  

ADVANCED DIVISION

Category:  Animal Design

 

 

 

Master MyIdea Barbie Holton VIP Award

 

VIP Award

Barbie Holton

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

 

Advanced Carved JohnFlewharty Peoples Choice

 PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARD

First Place

 

 John Flewharty

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

 

 

Masters AnimalDesign Roy Cavarretta 1st

 

FIRST PLACE

Roy Cavarretta

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

 

 

Master FiberWorks JamesMedders 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

James Medders

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

Masters Doll YoshiGreen 1st BOD

 

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

 

Yoshi Green

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Doll

 

Masters Masks CherylTrotter 1st

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Cheryl Trotter

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Masks

 

Masters MyIdea CalStewart 1st

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Cal Stewart

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

Masters Vessels BarbieHolton 1st

 

 FIRST PLACE

Barbie Holton

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels

 

Masters SW NativeAmerican CherylTrotter 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Cheryl Trotter

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest, Native American Inspired

 

Master MixedMedia Sue Haberer 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Sue Haberer

 

 

MASTER'S DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

Advanced Pyrography JohnFlewharty 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

John Flewharty

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Pyrography

 

Advanced FiberWorks JoanneTompkins 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Joanne Thompkins

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

Advanced MasksWallHanging JoanneTompkins 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Joanne Thompkins

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Wall Hangings

 

Advanced Vessels JohnFlewharty 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

John Flewharty

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels

 

Advanced MixedMedia Mike Munter 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Mike Munter

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

Advanced Sculpture ClarissaSpence 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Clarissa Spence

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Sculpture

 

Advanced SW NativeAmerican ClarissaSpence 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Clarissa Spence

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest, Native American Inspired

 

Advanced Doll Michael Munter 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Mike Munter

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Doll

 

Advanced FantasyWhimsical CCRice 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

C.C. Rice

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

Advanced Holiday Becky Truex 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Becky Truex

 

 

ADVANCED DIVISION

 Category:  Holiday

 

Intermediate AnimalDesign Georgia Frazier Clark 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Georgia Frazier-Clark

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

 

Intermediate Carved JudyAbsher 1st

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Judy Absher

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Carved

Intermediate MyIdea DeeReichert 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Dee Reichert

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

Intermediate Pydrography JudyAbsher 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Judy Absher

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Pyrography

 

Intermediate FiberWorks JudyMedders 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Judy Medders

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

Intermediate Vessels Zeldajean Byrd 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Zeldajean Byrd

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels

 

Intermediate Wearable LindaHughes 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Linda Hughes

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Wearable

 

Intermediate MixedMedia JudyAbsher 1st BOD

 

 BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

 

Judy Absher

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

Intermediate SW Native American BeckyKlix 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Becky Klix

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest, Native American Inspired

 

Intermediate FantasyWhimsical Sammie Roye 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Sammie Roye

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

Intermediate Holiday BeckyLisbony 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Becky Lisbony

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

 Category:  Holiday

 

Novice AnimalDesign LyndaBoltz 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Linda Boltz

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Animal Design

 

Novice BirdhouseDecorated JoyMcGinn 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Joy McGinn

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Birdhouse, Decorative

 

Novice Carved Mary Beth Martin 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Mary Beth Martin

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Carved

 

Novice Painted DebbieWinnegar 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Debbie Winnegar

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Painted 

 

 

 

Novice Pyrography LyndaBoltz 1st BOD

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

Linda Boltz

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Pyrography

 

Novice FiberWorks Nancy Brock 1st

 

FIRST PLACE

Nancy Brock

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Fiber Works

 

Novice Vessels Nita Beard 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Nita Beard

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Vessels

 

Novice Mask Nita Beard 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Nita Beard

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Masks

 

Novice Wearable JoyMcGinn 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Joy McGinn

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Wearable

 

Novice MixedMedia Nita Beard 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Nita Beard

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Mixed Media

 

Novice MyIdea Nancy Brock 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Nancy Brock

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  My Idea

 

Novice SW NativeAmerican Lynda Boltz 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Linda Boltz

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Southwest, Native American Inspired

 

Novice FantasyWhimsical GloriaDrab 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Gloria Drab

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Fantasy/Whimsical

 

Novice Holiday Nita Beard 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Nita Beard

 

 

NOVICE DIVISION

 Category:  Holiday

 

Youth 8andUnder KyleeOQuinn 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Kylee O'Quinn

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

 Category:  8 Years & Under

 

Youth 9-13Yrs Noah Spinrath 1st BOD

 

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

 

Noah Spenrath

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

 Category:  9 - 13 Years

 

Youth 14-18Yrs Skylar Wilson 1st

 

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Skylar Wilson

 

 

YOUTH DIVISION

 Category:  14 - 18 Years

 

Growers 3 of a Kind BillSchiel 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Bill Schiel

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Three of a Kind

 

Growers Largest Vickie Hall 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Vickie Hall

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Largest, Fresh or Dried

 

Growers Smallest MariaAguilar 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Maria Aguilar

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Smallest

 

Growers DisplayDried BillSchiel 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Bill Schiel

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Gourd Display, Dried

 

Growers MostUnusualDried Roger Clausen 1st BOD

 

 

BEST OF DIVISION

FIRST PLACE

 

Roger Clausen

 

 GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Most Unusual Dried

 

Growers Stemmed Beauty Maria Aguilar 1st

 

 

FIRST PLACE

Maria Aguilar

 

 

GROWERS DIVISION

 Category:  Stemmed Beauty

Back to top
Back to top